Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Wednesday, 19 October 2011

What - a - day.. XD

Hi peeps, just finish my assignment. Again! Urgghh.. tired but its ok, i'm used to it =) Btw, here I want to share with you about Beyonce and SNSD (Girls Generation) new songs and new music video XD



Both of them are my most-all time favorite singer =D and both of them have a new music video! Wee!!! XD
Really love Beyonce new songs, "Love on Top". She show her powerful voice, the lyrics are sweet. It reminds me about my boyfriend, hehe.. and this song release by BeyonceVeVo on 15/10, 1 day before my birthday.. hahaha.. XD For SNSD, they have this amazing song call "The Boys", just saw the music video, it was awesome!! Did I mention that I'm a KPop fan too?? hehe.. Well, listen and enjoy their song k?

                      Beyonce - Love On Top




                           SNSD - The Boys

Tuesday, 18 October 2011

Morning!! XD

Waahh.. wake up so early today, cause I got class at 8am later. I cant actually post anything yet but I promise I'll post it later, after I finish my classes. But right now gotta go get ready and have something for breakfast. Hopefully today gonna be a fine day. God bless us all XD




<3 MORNING FOLKS! =D

My Basic Computing Homework! XD

Haha, right now doing my exercises for my Basic Computing. Gonna post something later, after I'm done with my exercises/homework, okay?? Bubbye =D

Yawwnn..~


Arrgghh.. been blogging since 4:00pm and now its 7:00pm. Tired, my back hurt. Gosh, be back later. Recharge myself first, do all my delayed assignments and I'll get back later k? See ya' guys later =D Miaaoooowww <3

Fiona Apple

Just came back from group meeting, I have drama to do, so need a little adjustment with my team. But I ain't talking about that,  its not that important. What I want to share here is about Fiona Apple.


Well, I'm not sure if people know her, or her music. One of friend suggest me to hear her songs, and once I heard; her passionate voice just blew me away! I love her voice. She was AMAZING!This is what I found about her, click the link http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fiona_Apple
And this is her website, http://www.fiona-apple.com/


She maybe not famous as Britney Spears or the Bieber, but her songs is magnificent. This is the song that I love the most Fiona Apple - I walk a little faster. Check it out! =)

Monday, 17 October 2011

Real Steel, go watch it!!

Last Sunday, it was my birthday. 16 October, I turned 20 years old. Owh gosh, i'm  20.. lol. I din't celebrate my birthday though but my crazy housemates make me a crazy surprise with the birthday surprise bath, i just love my housemates so much. Not forgetting my best friends, my family, even we were apart, they still remember my birthday. Well, thanks to Mark Zuckerberg who creates Facebook with a birthday reminder.. hahaa..
And lastly my love, Van Hallen. He bring me to movie, watch Real Steel. Even though there's nothing special with it, but at least we get to spend time with things we love to do, like watching movie for example. I love him so much.
Go watch Real Steel, I guarantee you it is WORTHY!! Trust me on this =)

Morning everyone!

Yawwnn..~  still sleepy but have to get up and do my delayed assignments.. Jeez, ok folks.. Catch ya later, gonna post something later on =D

THINGS ABOUT LIFE.

I've learned a few things about life.

1. everyone lies 
2. everyone is fake 
3. trust means nothing 
4. promises are broken 
5. expect the unexpected 
6. not everyone will like you
7. you can't please everyone 
8. looks are decieving 
9. heartbreak happens 
10. No matter how much you want something change, it probably won't 

ACTUALLY TRUE

Kissing is healthy

Bananas are good for cramps

Chicken soup actually makes you feel better

Guys DO insult you if they like you

Having someone rub your tummy when it hurts actually helps it

89% if guys would want girls to make the first move

Girls love it when guys hug them from behind the waist

Chocolate makes you feel better

Girls love it when guys let them wear their hoodie or jacket

Guys think its cute when you mess up

A true friend will NEVER judge you

There is only one guy who is worth you tears

If you have a dream about someone, then that person went to sleep thinking about you

Everyone likes surprises 

"Eleven Hints for Life"

1. It hurts to love someone and not be loved in return.
But what is more painful is to love someone and never
find the courage to let that person know how you feel.

2. A sad thing in life is when you meet someone who
means a lot to you, only to find out in the end that it was
never meant to be and you just have to let go.

3. The best kind of friend is the kind you can sit on a
porch swing with, never say a word, and then walk away
feeling like it was the best conversation you've ever had.

4. It's true that we don't know what we've got until we lose
it, but it's also true that we don't know what we've been
missing until it arrives.

5. It takes only a minute to get a crush on someone, an
hour to like someone, and a day to love someone-but it
takes a lifetime to forget someone.

6. Don't go for looks, they can deceive. Don't go for wealth,
even that fades away. Go for someone who makes you
smile because it takes only a smile to make a dark day
seem bright.

7. Dream what you want to dream, go where you want to go,
be what you want to be. Because you have only one life and
one chance to do all the things you want to do.

8. Always put yourself in the other's shoes. If you feel that it
hurts you, it probably hurts the person too.

9. A careless word may kindle strife. A cruel word may wreck
a life. A timely word may level stress. But a loving word may
heal and bless.

10. The happiest of people don't necessarily have the best
of everything they just make the most of everything that comes
along their way.

11. Love begins with a smile, grows with a kiss, ends with
a tear. When you were born, you were crying and everyone
around you was smiling. Live your life so that when you die,
you're the one smiling and everyone around you is crying. 

Unknown

Shit!

I'm kinda pissed with my blog right now, cause it dint look they way I want it. Damn it, try to fix it again tomorrow cause its late and i'm sleepy, tired and hungry. Good night everybody =)

Owh wait, its 1:42 am, good morning guys! XD



This is my TOP 10 sexiest man in  the world. Watch it, haha.. XD

Game VS Girlfriend?

Boys, they were never ever been separated with games. Why? Because they know Game first before they met their girlfriend. I ever come across this kind situation. Between game and girlfriend, which one will your boyfriend will choose? My boyfriend, he definitely chooses me. (I guess?) Because if he not, he will be dead then, just joking (But seriously!). LOL! =)  Well, for me it’s not a big deal tough if your boyfriend wants to play game or spend time with his friends playing games. But, if they rather choose their game then their girlfriend; I think we have a problem there.  That is totally not fair. Although you were playing games, you should also consider about your girlfriend. Not just stick with the joystick or stares at the monitor 24hours. Give time, divide your time equally. (Game 30%, Girlfriend 70% that’s my opinion =)) Don’t just play with the games. You boys will be regrets if your girlfriend leaves you just because you boys spend too much time with the games. I’m not asking you guys to stick with us girls 24hours, but be more considerate okay? Well maybe you can bring your girlfriend play too, right? Much better I think, at least you guys spend more quality time together.  So, here’s the deal, you guys can play game BUT please be more considerate about our feelings. Maybe you guys play game until midnight while your girlfriend was waiting for you, TO CALL! Don’t ever never ever be like that, it hurts a lot man! =(  So, in this case; boys and girls; you guys need more understanding if came across this kind of situation. Be matured in handling and dealing with it, make a wise decision so you won’t have any regret about it. Cheers!

p/s my boyfriend is a addicted to game, well he use to. Now, he can divide his time equally and i'm proud of him. =D